In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform that the personal information you provide through the website www.basileiou.com, will be treated confidential and will become part of a file owned by GEORGE BASILEIOU S.A., Industrial Park of Avlona, 19011, Alvonas Attiki, and has been properly registered with the Greek Agency for Data Protection.

Your personal data will be used to respond to your request or provide the requested service. Your contact information may be saved indefinitely to send (by ordinary or electronic channels) information related to our business that may be of interest, without prejudice to its right of cancellation which may be exercised always. If you do not wish to receive this information may be noted in the e-mail info@basileiou.com and proceed to the immediate cancellation of your data.

“BASILEIOU – Laboratory Furniture” will not sell, transfer, rent or transmit in any way, information or personal data of their customers / users to third parties.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to “BASILEIOU – Laboratory Furniture” are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The User shall be the only responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that could lead to “BASILEIOU – Laboratory Furniture” or any third party due to the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information. The User should not include personal data of third parties without their informed consent, as provided in this privacy policy, being the only responsible for its introduction.

It informs children and young people under the age of 18 that they must have the permission of their parents or tutor to provide personal data on the website “BASILEIOU – Laboratory Furniture”.

“BASILEIOU – Laboratory Furniture” has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks they are exposed, whether from of human action or the physical or natural environment, however, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.